Kazakhstan
EKT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 4 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Chardara, Kazakhstan is 12:00 pm12:00 in Heidelberg, South Africa

Chardara to Heidelberg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Chardara which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Heidelberg

4:00 pm16:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chardara, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Heidelberg, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Chardara, Kazakhstan / 12:00 pm12:00 Heidelberg, South Africa

Chardara, Kazakhstan Heidelberg, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Chardara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chardara Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chardara, Shardara, Syrdar'inskiy, Syrdar’inskiy, Чардара, Шардара
Population
25,356
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 67° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Heidelberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Heidelberg Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Gejdel'berg, Heidelberg, Heidelburg, Гейдельберг
Population
64,199
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 30' S Latitude / 28° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27