Kazakhstan
EKT
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 1 hour ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Chardara, Kazakhstan is 6:30 pm18:30 in Khujand, Tajikistan

Chardara to Khujand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Chardara which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Khujand

7:30 pm19:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chardara, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Khujand, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Chardara, Kazakhstan / 6:30 pm18:30 Khujand, Tajikistan

Chardara, Kazakhstan Khujand, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Chardara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chardara Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chardara, Shardara, Syrdar'inskiy, Syrdar’inskiy, Чардара, Шардара
Population
25,356
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 67° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Khujand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khujand Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Choedzjand, Chudschand, Chudzandas, Chudzjand, Chudžandas, Hodjent, Hudzand, Hudžand, Khodjent, Khodyent, Khodzhent, Khojend, Khudzhand, Khujand, Khuzhant, Khŭjand, Kojend, LBD, Leninabad, Leninobod, Ursaten, Xo'jand, Xoʻjand, hojendo, khjnd, ku zhan, Ходжент, Худжанд, Хужант, Хуҷанд, Хӯҷвнд, خجند, ホジェンド, 苦盏
Population
144,865
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 16' N Latitude / 69° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992