Kazakhstan
EKT
Bulgaria
EET

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 4 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan is 2:00 am02:00 in Sliven, Bulgaria

Chulakkurgan to Sliven call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Chulakkurgan which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Sliven

6:00 am06:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sliven, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan / 2:00 am02:00 Sliven, Bulgaria

Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan Sliven, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sliven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sliven Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Islimiye, Islimje, Sliven, Slivenas, Slivno, Sliwen, aslmyh, aslywn, seulliben, si li wen, sliveni, slybn, slyfn, slywyn, surivu~en, sylwyn, Σλίβεν, Сливен, Слівен, סליבן, اسلمیه, اسلیون, سليفن, سلیوین, سلیڤێن, سیلوین, სლივენი, スリヴェン, 斯利文, 슬리벤
Population
96,368
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 26° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359