Kazakhstan
+05
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan is 12:30 am00:30 in Markham, Canada

Chulakkurgan to Markham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Chulakkurgan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Markham

9:30 am09:30 (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Markham, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan / 12:30 am00:30 Markham, Canada

Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan Markham, Canada
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Markham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Markham Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Markam, Markem, Markhamo, Markum, makamu, markam, markam antaryw, wan jin shi, Маркам, Маркем, Маркъм, ماركام, مارکام، انتاریو, مارکھم، انٹاریو, マーカム, 萬錦市
Population
261,573
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 52' N Latitude / 79° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1