Kazakhstan
EKT
India
IST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan is 11:00 pm23:00 in Sonamukhi, India

Chulakkurgan to Sonamukhi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Chulakkurgan which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Sonamukhi

11:30 pm23:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sonamukhi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan / 11:00 pm23:00 Sonamukhi, India

Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan Sonamukhi, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sonamukhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sonamukhi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sonamukhi, Sonāmukhi
Population
28,334
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 18' N Latitude / 87° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91