Kazakhstan
EKT
Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 6 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Aleg, Mauritania

Chulakkurgan to Aleg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Chulakkurgan which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Aleg

10:00 pm22:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Aleg, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan / 4:00 pm16:00 Aleg, Mauritania

Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan Aleg, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Aleg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Aleg Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
Alak, Aleg, Alāk, LEG, alak, ألاك
Population
15,211
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 13° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222