Kazakhstan
EKT
Russia
+05

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 1 hour ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kogalym, Russia

Chulakkurgan to Kogalym call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Chulakkurgan which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kogalym

11:00 pm23:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Kogalym, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan / 10:00 pm22:00 Kogalym, Russia

Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan Kogalym, Russia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kogalym Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kogalym Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KGP, Kagalym, Kogalim, Kogalom, Kogalym, Kogalymas, Kogalîm, Kogalõm, Kogalım, Kogałym, Koqalim, Koqalım, ke jia lei mu, kogarimu, kwgalym, kwghalym, Кагалым, Когалим, Когалым, كوغاليم, کوگالیم, コガリム, 科加雷姆
Population
57,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 15' N Latitude / 74° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7