Kazakhstan
+05
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Strogino, Russia

Chulakkurgan to Strogino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Chulakkurgan which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Strogino

4:00 pm16:00 (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Strogino, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan / 2:00 pm14:00 Strogino, Russia

Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan Strogino, Russia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Strogino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Strogino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Strogino, Строгино
Population
152,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7