EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 3 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan is 9:30 am09:30 in Inkhil, Syria

Chulakkurgan to Inkhil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Chulakkurgan which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Inkhil

12:30 pm12:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Inkhil, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan / 9:30 am09:30 Inkhil, Syria

Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan Inkhil, Syria
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Inkhil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Inkhil Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ankhel, Enkhel, Enn Nakhl, Ennkhel, Inkhel, Inkhil, ankhl, انخل
Population
29,076
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 01' N Latitude / 36° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963