Kazakhstan
EKT
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 7 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Ekibastuz, Kazakhstan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Patea, New Zealand

Ekibastuz to Patea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Ekibastuz which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Patea

5:30 am05:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Ekibastuz, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Patea, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Ekibastuz, Kazakhstan / 12:30 pm12:30 Patea, New Zealand

Ekibastuz, Kazakhstan Patea, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ekibastuz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ekibastuz Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
EKB, Ehkibastuz, Ekibastouz, Ekibastus, Ekibastuz, Ekibastuza, Ekibastuzas, Ekibastuzugol', Ekibastuzugol’, Ekibastūz, Energograd, Jekibastuz, Jekybastuz, ai ji ba si tu zi, akybastwz, akybastwz qzaqstan, ekibaseutujeu, ekibasutosu, xe khi bas tus, Екибастуз, Екібастуз, Екібастұз, Экибастуз, Экібастуз, ئێکیباستوز, اکیباستوز, اکیباستوز، قزاقستان, เอคีบาสตุซ, エキバストス, 埃基巴斯圖茲, 에키바스투즈
Population
121,470
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 43' N Latitude / 75° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Patea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Patea Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
1,286
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' S Latitude / 174° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64