Kazakhstan
EKT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
1:30 am01:30 in Ekibastuz, Kazakhstan is 10:30 pm22:30 in Iskenderun, Turkey

Ekibastuz to Iskenderun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Ekibastuz which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Iskenderun

1:30 am01:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Ekibastuz, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Iskenderun, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ekibastuz, Kazakhstan / 10:30 pm22:30 Iskenderun, Turkey

Ekibastuz, Kazakhstan Iskenderun, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Ekibastuz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ekibastuz Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
EKB, Ehkibastuz, Ekibastouz, Ekibastus, Ekibastuz, Ekibastuza, Ekibastuzas, Ekibastuzugol', Ekibastuzugol’, Ekibastūz, Energograd, Jekibastuz, Jekybastuz, ai ji ba si tu zi, akybastwz, akybastwz qzaqstan, ekibaseutujeu, ekibasutosu, xe khi bas tus, Екибастуз, Екібастуз, Екібастұз, Экибастуз, Экібастуз, ئێکیباستوز, اکیباستوز, اکیباستوز، قزاقستان, เอคีบาสตุซ, エキバストス, 埃基巴斯圖茲, 에키바스투즈
Population
121,470
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 43' N Latitude / 75° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Iskenderun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iskenderun Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Alejandreta, Aleksandretta, Alessandretta, Alexandretta, Alexandrette, Alexandria ad Issum, Iskandariyah, Iskanderun, Iskendehrun, Iskenderon, Iskenderun, Iskenderunas, Lissandretta, Myriandrus, askndrwn, askndrwnt, iseukendelun, yi si ken de lun, Îskenderûn, İskenderon, İskenderun, Αλεξανδρέττα, Іскендерун, Іскендэрун, Искендерун, Ալեքսանդրեթ, إسكندرونة, اسكندرون, اسکندرون, 伊斯肯德倫, 이스켄데룬
Population
159,965
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 36° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90