Kazakhstan
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Embi, Kazakhstan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Dalsingh Sarai, India

Embi to Dalsingh Sarai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Embi which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Dalsingh Sarai

5:30 pm17:30 (Embi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dalsingh Sarai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Embi, Kazakhstan / 6:00 pm18:00 Dalsingh Sarai, India

Embi, Kazakhstan Dalsingh Sarai, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Embi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AQTT - Aqtobe Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Aqtobe Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Embi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Amba, Ehmba, Emba, Embi, Эмба
Population
18,760
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 58° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Dalsingh Sarai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dalsingh Sarai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dalsingh Sarai, Dalsingh-Sari
Population
21,611
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 85° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91