Kazakhstan
+05
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Embi, Kazakhstan is 10:00 am10:00 in Mutsu, Japan

Embi to Mutsu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Embi which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Mutsu

6:00 am06:00 (Embi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Mutsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Embi, Kazakhstan / 10:00 am10:00 Mutsu, Japan

Embi, Kazakhstan Mutsu, Japan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Embi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AQTT - Aqtobe Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Aqtobe Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Embi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Amba, Ehmba, Emba, Embi, Эмба
Population
18,760
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 58° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mutsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mutsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mucu, Mutsu, Mutu-chhi, Mutu-chhī, Tanabe, Tanabu, lu ao shi, musseu si, musu, mutsu, mutsu shi, mwtsw, mwtsw awmwry, mwtsw aywmwry, Мутсу, Муцу, Муцу қаласы, موتسو, موتسو، آئوموری, موتسو، اوموری, มุสึ, მუცუ, むつ, むつ市, 陸奧市, 무쓰 시
Population
49,220
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 17' N Latitude / 141° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81