Kazakhstan
+05
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Embi, Kazakhstan is 11:00 pm23:00 in Needham, MA, USA

Embi to Needham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Embi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Needham

8:00 am08:00 (Embi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Needham, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Embi, Kazakhstan / 11:00 pm23:00 Needham, MA, USA

Embi, Kazakhstan Needham, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Embi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AQTT - Aqtobe Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Aqtobe Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Embi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Amba, Ehmba, Emba, Embi, Эмба
Population
18,760
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 58° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Needham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Needham Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Nidam, Nidkham, nydham, nydham masachwst, Нидам, Нидхам, نيدهام, نیدهام، ماساچوست
Population
28,886
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 71° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1