CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Kantagi, Kazakhstan is 3:30 am03:30 in Xichang, China

Kantagi to Xichang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kantagi which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Xichang

1:30 am01:30 (Kantagi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xichang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kantagi, Kazakhstan / 3:30 am03:30 Xichang, China

Kantagi, Kazakhstan Xichang, China
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kantagi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kantagi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kantagi, Khantaghy, Khantagy, Kontagi, Tastak, Кантаги, Хантағы
Population
10,186
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 31' N Latitude / 68° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Xichang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xichang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-ch'ang, Hsi-ch'ang-hsien, Hsi-ch’ang, Hsi-ch’ang-hsien, Ning-yuan, Ning-yüan, Ningyuanfu, Sichan, Sichang, Sichanghsien, XIC, Xichang, sichang, xi chang, xi chang shi, Сичан, 西昌, 西昌市, ꀒꎂ, 시창
Population
126,787
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 53' N Latitude / 102° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86