GMT (GMT-10:00)
GMT -10

Time Difference

is 16 hours ahead of GMT (GMT-10:00)
9:00 pm21:00 in Kantagi, Kazakhstan is 5:00 am05:00 in Faaa, French Polynesia

Kantagi to Faaa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Kantagi which corresponds to 5am-7am in Faaa

9:00 pm21:00 (Kantagi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT-10:00) (Faaa, French Polynesia). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Kantagi, Kazakhstan / 5:00 am05:00 Faaa, French Polynesia

Kantagi, Kazakhstan Faaa, French Polynesia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Kantagi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kantagi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kantagi, Khantaghy, Khantagy, Kontagi, Tastak, Кантаги, Хантағы
Population
10,186
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 31' N Latitude / 68° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Faaa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-10:00
-10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during GMT-10:00, currently in use.
-10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 30 at 23:58 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 18 at 17:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Faaa Facts

Country
French Polynesia
Alternative Names
Faa'a, Faaa, Faa’a, Torea
Population
29,851
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 33' S Latitude / 149° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+689