Kazakhstan
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Nirmal, India

Kazalinsk to Nirmal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Kazalinsk which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Nirmal

3:00 pm15:00 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nirmal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan / 3:30 pm15:30 Nirmal, India

Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan Nirmal, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nirmal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nirmal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nirmal, Nirmala, ni er ma er, nirmal, nirmala, nrml, Нирмала, نرمل, निर्मल, নির্মল, ନିର୍ମଲ, నిర్మల్, 尼尔马尔
Population
80,982
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 05' N Latitude / 78° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91