EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
AT (Afghanistan Time)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of AT (Afghanistan Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 1:30 am01:30 in Markaz-e Woluswali-ye Achin, Afghanistan

Kokterek to Markaz-e Woluswali-ye Achin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Markaz-e Woluswali-ye Achin

3:00 am03:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Markaz-e Woluswali-ye Achin, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 1:30 am01:30 Markaz-e Woluswali-ye Achin, Afghanistan

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Markaz-e Woluswali-ye Achin, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Markaz-e Woluswali-ye Achin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.

Markaz-e Woluswali-ye Achin Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Achin, Achin-Ulusvali, Acin Oluswali, Markaz-e Woluswali-ye Achin, Markaz-e Woluswalī-ye Āchīn, achyn, Āchīn, Āčīn Oluswāli, آچين
Population
15,098
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 07' N Latitude / 70° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93