AST
Arabia Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of Arabia Standard Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 8:30 pm20:30 in AST

Kokterek to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8am-3pm in AST

11:30 pm23:30 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Arabia Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 8:30 pm20:30 AST

Kokterek, Kazakhstan AST
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7