EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 5 hours behind of AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 11:30 am11:30 in Greensborough, Australia

Kokterek to Greensborough call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Greensborough

6:30 am06:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Greensborough, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 11:30 am11:30 Greensborough, Australia

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Greensborough, Australia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Greensborough Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Greensborough Facts

Country
Australia
Population
20,407
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 42' S Latitude / 145° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61