EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
GMT -3

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 9 hours ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 12:30 am00:30 in Buri, Brazil

Kokterek to Buri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8am-10am in Buri

9:30 am09:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Buri, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 12:30 am00:30 Buri, Brazil

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Buri, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Buri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buri Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Buri, Bury, bu li, buri, Бури, বুরি, 布里
Population
15,958
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 47' S Latitude / 48° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55