Time Difference

is 1 hours behind of
5:00 am05:00 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 6:00 am06:00 in Tbeng Meanchey, Cambodia

Kokterek to Tbeng Meanchey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tbeng Meanchey

5:00 am05:00 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Tbeng Meanchey, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 6:00 am06:00 Tbeng Meanchey, Cambodia

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Tbeng Meanchey, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Tbeng Meanchey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tbeng Meanchey Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Kampong Preng, Kimpong Pranak, Kompong Pranak, Kompong Prena, Kompong Preng, OMY, Phnom Tbeng Meanchey, Phnom Thbeng Meanchey, Phnom Thbeng Neanchey, Phnum Tbeng Meanchey, Phnum Tbêng Méanchey, Phom Thbeng Meanchey, Phumi Thbeng Meanchey, Phumĭ Thbeng Meanchey, Tbaeng Mean Chey, Tbeng Meanchey, Tbêng Méanchey, Thbeng Meanchey
Population
24,380
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 48' N Latitude / 104° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855