Kazakhstan
+06
Canada
PDT

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 12:00 am00:00 in Prince George, Canada

Kokterek to Prince George call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Prince George

1:00 pm13:00 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Prince George, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 12:00 am00:00 Prince George, Canada

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Prince George, Canada
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Prince George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prince George Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Prince George, Prins DZordz, Prins-Dzhordzh, YXS, bryns jwrj, peulinseujoji, phrins cxrc, prns jrj brytysh klmbya, pryns gwrg, qiao zhi wang zi cheng, Принс Џорџ, Принс-Джордж, Прінс-Джордж, פרינס גורג, برينس جورج, پرنس جارج، برٹش کولمبیا, پرنس جرج، بریتیش کلمبیا, พรินซ์จอร์จ, 乔治王子城, 프린스조지
Population
65,558
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 54' N Latitude / 122° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1