Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 6:30 pm18:30 in La Ligua, Chile

Kokterek to La Ligua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8am-10am in La Ligua

3:30 am03:30 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (La Ligua, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 6:30 pm18:30 La Ligua, Chile

Kokterek, Kazakhstan La Ligua, Chile
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

La Ligua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Ligua Facts

Country
Chile
Population
24,857
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 27' S Latitude / 71° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56