AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Azua, Dominican Republic

Kokterek to Azua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8am-10am in Azua

8:00 am08:00 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Azua, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 10:00 pm22:00 Azua, Dominican Republic

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Azua, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Azua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Azua Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Asua-de-Kompostela, Azua, Azua de Compostela, Compostela de Azua, Асуа-де-Компостела
Population
59,139
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 70° 44' W Longitude