Kazakhstan
EKT
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 12 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 2:00 am02:00 in Santiago de Maria, El Salvador

Kokterek to Santiago de Maria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 7am-9am in Santiago de Maria

2:00 pm14:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santiago de Maria, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 2:00 am02:00 Santiago de Maria, El Salvador

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Santiago de Maria, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Santiago de Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santiago de Maria Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Santiago, Santiago de Maria, Santiago de María
Population
15,032
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 28' N Latitude / 88° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503