EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
HADT
Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 15 hours ahead of Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
7:00 am07:00 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 4:00 pm16:00 in HADT

Kokterek to HADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in HADT

7:00 am07:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time (HADT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 4:00 pm16:00 HADT

Kokterek, Kazakhstan HADT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7