MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Idaho Falls, ID, USA

Kokterek to Idaho Falls call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 7am-9am in Idaho Falls

3:30 am03:30 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Idaho Falls, ID, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 3:30 pm15:30 Idaho Falls, ID, USA

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Idaho Falls, ID, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Idaho Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Idaho Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
Ajdago-Folls, Ajdakho Fols, Ajdakho-Fols, IDA, Idaho Falls, a'id'aho phalsa, ai da he fu er si, aidaho-polsi, aidahoforuzu, aydahw falz aydahw, aydahw fwlz, Айдаго-Фоллс, Айдахо Фолс, Айдахо-Фолс, Ајдахо Фолс, آیداهو فالز، آیداهو, أيداهو فولز, ایڈاہو فالز، ایڈاہو, आइडाहो फल्स, აიდაჰო-ფოლსი, アイダホフォールズ, 爱达荷福尔斯
Population
59,184
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 27' N Latitude / 112° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1