IRKST
Irkutsk Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind of Irkutsk Summer Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 3:00 pm15:00 in IRKST

Kokterek to IRKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 11am-6pm in IRKST

12:00 pm12:00 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Irkutsk Summer Time (IRKST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 3:00 pm15:00 IRKST

Kokterek, Kazakhstan IRKST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7