EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
KUYT
Kuybyshev Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 2 hours ahead of Kuybyshev Time
2:30 am02:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 12:30 am00:30 in KUYT

Kokterek to KUYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8am-4pm in KUYT

2:30 am02:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Kuybyshev Time (KUYT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 12:30 am00:30 KUYT

Kokterek, Kazakhstan KUYT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7