L
Lima Time Zone
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of Lima Time Zone
9:30 pm21:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 2:30 am02:30 in L

Kokterek to L call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in L

9:30 pm21:30 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Lima Time Zone (L). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 2:30 am02:30 L

Kokterek, Kazakhstan L
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7