SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Maputsoe, Lesotho

Kokterek to Maputsoe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Maputsoe

5:30 pm17:30 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Maputsoe, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 1:30 pm13:30 Maputsoe, Lesotho

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Maputsoe, Lesotho
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Maputsoe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Maputsoe Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
Maputsoe
Population
32,117
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 53' S Latitude / 27° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266