Kazakhstan
EKT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 2 hours behind
5:30 am05:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 7:30 am07:30 in Pekan Nenas, Malaysia

Kokterek to Pekan Nenas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Pekan Nenas

5:30 am05:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Pekan Nenas, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 7:30 am07:30 Pekan Nenas, Malaysia

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Pekan Nenas, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Pekan Nenas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pekan Nenas Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Pekan Nanas, Pekan Nenas
Population
23,292
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 30' N Latitude / 103° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60