MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Guasave, Mexico

Kokterek to Guasave call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 7am-9am in Guasave

12:30 am00:30 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Guasave, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 12:30 pm12:30 Guasave, Mexico

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Guasave, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Guasave Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guasave Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Guasava, Guasave, gua sa wei, gwasaw, Гуасаве, گواساو, 瓜薩維
Population
71,196
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 34' N Latitude / 108° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52