Kazakhstan
EKT
Missouri, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Cape Girardeau, MO, USA

Kokterek to Cape Girardeau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Cape Girardeau

12:30 am00:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cape Girardeau, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 1:30 pm13:30 Cape Girardeau, MO, USA

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Cape Girardeau, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Cape Girardeau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cape Girardeau Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
CGI, Cap-Girardeau, Cape Girardeau, Decatur - in-part, Kejp DZirardo, Kejp Dzhirardo, Kejp Zhirardo, kab jyrardw, kai pu ji la duo, keipeujilado, kepujirado, kyp jyradw mswry, kyp zhrardw myzwry, Кейп Джирардо, Кейп Жирардо, Кејп Џирардо, كاب جيراردو, کیپ جیرادو، مسوری, کیپ ژراردو، میزوری, ケープジラード, 开普吉拉多, 케이프지라도
Population
39,462
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 18' N Latitude / 89° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1