Kazakhstan
+06
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 3:00 am03:00 in Jerada, Morocco

Kokterek to Jerada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Jerada

8:00 am08:00 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Jerada, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 3:00 am03:00 Jerada, Morocco

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Jerada, Morocco
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jerada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jerada Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Djerada, Dzherada, Jerada, Джерада
Population
43,696
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 18' N Latitude / 2° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212