GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
11:00 am11:00 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 11:30 am11:30 in Bhamo, Myanmar

Kokterek to Bhamo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Bhamo

11:00 am11:00 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Bhamo, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 11:30 am11:30 Bhamo, Myanmar

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Bhamo, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bhamo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bhamo Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
BMO, Bamo, Banmaw, Banmo, Bhamo, Hsinkai, ba mo, bamo, pha mo, Бамо, Банмо, พะโม, ဗန်းမော်မြို့, バモー, 八莫, 바모
Population
47,920
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 15' N Latitude / 97° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95