EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 1:00 am01:00 in Goldsboro, NC, USA

Kokterek to Goldsboro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8am-10am in Goldsboro

11:00 am11:00 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Goldsboro, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 1:00 am01:00 Goldsboro, NC, USA

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Goldsboro, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Goldsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Goldsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
GSB, Goldsboro, Goldsborough, ghwldzbwrw, goruzuboro, gwwldzww karwlynay shmaly, Голдсборо, Ґолдсборо, غولدزبورو, گولڈزبرو، شمالی کیرولائنا, گوولدزوو، کارولینای شمالی, ゴールズボロ
Population
35,826
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 23' N Latitude / 77° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1