PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 7:00 am07:00 in Nawabshah, Pakistan

Kokterek to Nawabshah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Nawabshah

8:00 am08:00 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Nawabshah, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 7:00 am07:00 Nawabshah, Pakistan

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Nawabshah, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nawabshah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nawabshah Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Nawabshah, Nawābshāh, WNS
Population
229,504
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 68° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92