CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 9:00 am09:00 in Krakow, Poland

Kokterek to Krakow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Krakow

1:00 pm13:00 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Krakow, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 9:00 am09:00 Krakow, Poland

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Krakow, Poland
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Krakow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krakow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Carcovia, Cracau, Cracaû, Cracovia, Cracovie, Cracow, Cracòvia, Cracóvia, KRK, Kraka, Krakau, Krakiv, Krakko, Krakkó, Krakobia, Krakov, Krakova, Krakovi, Krakovia, Krakovija, Krakovja, Krakovo, Krakow, Krakowo, Krakuw, Kraká, Krakòwò, Krakóvia, Kraków, Krakůw, Krakоv, Krokuva, ke la ke fu, keulakupeu, kraku f, krakupha, krakwf, kurakufu, qrqwb, Κρακοβία, Кракаў, Краков, Краковия, Краків, Կրակով, קראקע, קרקוב, كراكوف, کراکوف, क्राकूफ, กรากุฟ, ကရားကော့မြို့, კრაკოვი, クラクフ, 克拉科夫, 크라쿠프
Population
755,050
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 03' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48