WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Almada, Portugal

Kokterek to Almada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Almada

9:30 pm21:30 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Almada, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 4:30 pm16:30 Almada, Portugal

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Almada, Portugal
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Almada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Almada Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Almada, Almanta, Αλμάντα, Алмада
Population
34,008
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 40' N Latitude / 9° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351