EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 8:00 am08:00 in Nubl, Syria

Kokterek to Nubl call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Nubl

11:00 am11:00 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nubl, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 8:00 am08:00 Nubl, Syria

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Nubl, Syria
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nubl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nubl Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Noubbel, Noubbol, Nubl, nbl, نبل
Population
25,546
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 22' N Latitude / 36° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963