EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 5 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Gafsa, Tunisia

Kokterek to Gafsa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Gafsa

9:30 pm21:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CET (Central European Time) (Gafsa, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 4:30 pm16:30 Gafsa, Tunisia

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Gafsa, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Gafsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Gafsa Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Capsa, GAF, Gafsa, Gafsah, Gafso, Gafşah, Justiniania, Kafsa, Qafsah, Qafşah, gafusa, gapeusa, jia fu sa, kaf sa, qfsh, qfst, vfst, Κάφσα, Гафса, גאפסה, قفصة, قفصه, ڤفصة, กัฟซา, ガフサ, 加夫薩, 가프사
Population
81,232
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' N Latitude / 8° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216