Kazakhstan
+06
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 1:30 am01:30 in Mesquite, TX, USA

Kokterek to Mesquite call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Mesquite

12:30 pm12:30 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mesquite, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 1:30 am01:30 Mesquite, TX, USA

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Mesquite, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mesquite Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mesquite Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Meskit, Meskvit, Mesquite, mei si ji te, meseukiteu, meskvirr, mesukito, mskyt tgzas, mwskw, Месквіт, Мескит, مسکیت، تگزاس, مسکیٹ، ٹیکساس, موسكو, میسکوٹ, മെസ്ക്വിറ്റ്, メスキート, 梅斯基特, 메스키트
Population
144,788
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 46' N Latitude / 96° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1