Kazakhstan
+05
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan is 7:00 am07:00 in Galapa, Colombia

Kyzylorda to Galapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kyzylorda which corresponds to 8am-10am in Galapa

5:00 pm17:00 (Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Galapa, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan / 7:00 am07:00 Galapa, Colombia

Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan Galapa, Colombia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Kyzylorda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyzylorda Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ak-Mechet, Ak-Mechet', Fort Perovskij, Fort Perovsky, KZO, Khizilorda, Khizilordà, Kizilorda, Kizilornta, Kozolorda, Kuzulorda, Kyzylarda, Kyzylorda, Kyzyłorda, Kzyl-Orda, Kîzîlorda, Kõzõlorda, Kızılorda, Kˌyzylorda, Perovsk, Qizilo'rda, Qizilorda, Qiziloʻrda, Qysylorda, Qyzylorda, Qızılorda, ke zi lei ao er da, khuy si lxx r da, kijilloleuda, kijilorada, kuzuroruda, kyzylwrda, qyzylwrda, qzl awrda, Κιζιλορντά, Ак-Мечеть, Кзыл-Орда, Кизилорда, Къзълорда, Кызыларда, Кызылорда, Перовск, Форт Перовский, Қызылорда, Կզըլ-Օրդա, قزل اوردا, قیزیلوردا, قیزیل‌اوردا, كيزيلوردا, ਕਿਜਿਲੋਰਡਾ, คืยซิลออร์ดา, ყიზილორდა, クズロルダ, 克孜勒奧爾達, 키질로르다
Population
300,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 65° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Galapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Galapa Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Galapa
Population
19,732
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 53' N Latitude / 74° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57