Kazakhstan
+05
O
Oscar Time Zone
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of Oscar Time Zone
12:30 pm12:30 in Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan is 5:30 am05:30 in O

Kyzylorda to O call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kyzylorda which corresponds to 8am-11am in O

12:30 pm12:30 (Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Oscar Time Zone (O). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan / 5:30 am05:30 O

Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan O
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kyzylorda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyzylorda Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ak-Mechet, Ak-Mechet', Fort Perovskij, Fort Perovsky, KZO, Khizilorda, Khizilordà, Kizilorda, Kizilornta, Kozolorda, Kuzulorda, Kyzylarda, Kyzylorda, Kyzyłorda, Kzyl-Orda, Kîzîlorda, Kõzõlorda, Kızılorda, Kˌyzylorda, Perovsk, Qizilo'rda, Qizilorda, Qiziloʻrda, Qysylorda, Qyzylorda, Qızılorda, ke zi lei ao er da, khuy si lxx r da, kijilloleuda, kijilorada, kuzuroruda, kyzylwrda, qyzylwrda, qzl awrda, Κιζιλορντά, Ак-Мечеть, Кзыл-Орда, Кизилорда, Къзълорда, Кызыларда, Кызылорда, Перовск, Форт Перовский, Қызылорда, Կզըլ-Օրդա, قزل اوردا, قیزیلوردا, قیزیل‌اوردا, كيزيلوردا, ਕਿਜਿਲੋਰਡਾ, คืยซิลออร์ดา, ყიზილორდა, クズロルダ, 克孜勒奧爾達, 키질로르다
Population
300,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 65° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Oscar Time Zone

Offset: O is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

O representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for O
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time