Kazakhstan
+05
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan is 9:30 pm21:30 in Magomeni, Tanzania

Kyzylorda to Magomeni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kyzylorda which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Magomeni

11:30 pm23:30 (Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Magomeni, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan / 9:30 pm21:30 Magomeni, Tanzania

Kyzylorda, Kazakhstan Magomeni, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kyzylorda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyzylorda Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ak-Mechet, Ak-Mechet', Fort Perovskij, Fort Perovsky, KZO, Khizilorda, Khizilordà, Kizilorda, Kizilornta, Kozolorda, Kuzulorda, Kyzylarda, Kyzylorda, Kyzyłorda, Kzyl-Orda, Kîzîlorda, Kõzõlorda, Kızılorda, Kˌyzylorda, Perovsk, Qizilo'rda, Qizilorda, Qiziloʻrda, Qysylorda, Qyzylorda, Qızılorda, ke zi lei ao er da, khuy si lxx r da, kijilloleuda, kijilorada, kuzuroruda, kyzylwrda, qyzylwrda, qzl awrda, Κιζιλορντά, Ак-Мечеть, Кзыл-Орда, Кизилорда, Къзълорда, Кызыларда, Кызылорда, Перовск, Форт Перовский, Қызылорда, Կզըլ-Օրդա, قزل اوردا, قیزیلوردا, قیزیل‌اوردا, كيزيلوردا, ਕਿਜਿਲੋਰਡਾ, คืยซิลออร์ดา, ყიზილორდა, クズロルダ, 克孜勒奧爾達, 키질로르다
Population
300,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 65° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Magomeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Magomeni Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
19,086
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 47' S Latitude / 39° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255