Kazakhstan
+05
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
2:30 am02:30 in Maqat, Kazakhstan is 10:15 am10:15 in CHAST

Maqat to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:15am in Maqat which corresponds to 3:45pm-6pm in CHAST

2:30 am02:30 (Maqat, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:15 am10:15 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

2:30 am02:30 Maqat, Kazakhstan / 10:15 am10:15 CHAST

Maqat, Kazakhstan CHAST
12am (midnight) 7:45 am
1am 8:45 am
2am 9:45 am
3am 10:45 am
4am 11:45 am
5am 12:45 pm
6am 1:45 pm
7am 2:45 pm
8am 3:45 pm
9am 4:45 pm
10am 5:45 pm
11am 6:45 pm
12pm (noon) 7:45 pm
1pm 8:45 pm
2pm 9:45 pm
3pm 10:45 pm
4pm 11:45 pm
5pm 12:45 am
6pm 1:45 am
7pm 2:45 am
8pm 3:45 am
9pm 4:45 am
10pm 5:45 am
11pm 6:45 am
0:00 7:45
1:00 8:45
2:00 9:45
3:00 10:45
4:00 11:45
5:00 12:45
6:00 13:45
7:00 14:45
8:00 15:45
9:00 16:45
10:00 17:45
11:00 18:45
12:00 19:45
13:00 20:45
14:00 21:45
15:00 22:45
16:00 23:45
17:00 0:45
18:00 1:45
19:00 2:45
20:00 3:45
21:00 4:45
22:00 5:45
23:00 6:45

Maqat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maqat Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Makat, Makat Severnyy, Maqat, Макат
Population
14,082
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 38' N Latitude / 53° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.