Kazakhstan
+05
China
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Maqat, Kazakhstan is 6:00 am06:00 in Qamdo, China

Maqat to Qamdo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Maqat which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Qamdo

3:00 am03:00 (Maqat, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qamdo, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Maqat, Kazakhstan / 6:00 am06:00 Qamdo, China

Maqat, Kazakhstan Qamdo, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Maqat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maqat Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Makat, Makat Severnyy, Maqat, Макат
Population
14,082
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 38' N Latitude / 53° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Qamdo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qamdo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BPX, Ch'a-mu-to, Ch'ang-tu, Ch'ang-tu-hsien, Ch'ang-tu-tsung, Chamdo, Chamudo, Changdu, Chhamdo, Ch’a-mu-to, Ch’ang-tu, Ch’ang-tu-hsien, Ch’ang-tu-tsung, Qamdo, chang dou, 昌都
Population
86,280
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 07' N Latitude / 97° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86