SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Oral, Kazakhstan is 12:00 pm12:00 in Hartswater, South Africa

Oral to Hartswater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Oral which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Hartswater

3:00 pm15:00 (Oral, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Hartswater, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Oral, Kazakhstan / 12:00 pm12:00 Hartswater, South Africa

Oral, Kazakhstan Hartswater, South Africa
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Oral Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oral Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
O'ral, Oral, Orala, Oralas, Oural, Oʻral, URA, Ural's'k, Ural'sk, Uralsk, Ural’sk, awral, awral kazakhstan, awral qazqstan, awral qzaqstan, olal, oraru, wu la er, Οράλ, Орал, Уралск, Уральск, Уральськ, Җаек, אוראל, أورال, أورال، كازاخستان, ئۆرال، کازاخستان, اورال, اورال، قازقستان, اورال، قزاقستان, オラル, 烏拉爾, 오랄
Population
200,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 51° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Hartswater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Hartswater Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Hartswater
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 44' S Latitude / 24° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27